Our Menu List
Our Menu List
Discover Delicious Choices from Our Kitchen
TANDOORI GRILL SPECIALTIES
Chicken Tikka Kabab (G)
$18.99Boneless chicken marinated in yogurt and spices and cooked in a clay pot oven.Chicken Malai Kabab (G)
$18.99Boneless chicken marinated in yogurt and spices and cooked in a clay pot oven.Tandoori Paneer Tikka Kabab (G)
$16.99Cottage cheese marinated in a spiced yogurt based mixture.Tandoori Chicken (G)
$19.99Tender pieces of chicken marinated in spice yogurt and baked in our clay pot oven.Tandoori Shrimp Grill (G).
$20.99Fresh Jumbo Shrimp marinated in yogurt and spices and cooked in a clay pot oven.Tandoori Whole Fish (G)
$24.99Fresh fish marinated in yogurt and spices and cooked in a clay pot oven.Tandoori Mixed Grill (G)
$26.99A combination of chicken tandoori, malai kabab, chicken tikka and grilled shrimp.
V = VEGAN G = GLUTEN FREE
SOUPS
Rasam (V.G)
$7.99Lentil soup (V.G)
$7.99Chicken soup (G)
$8.99Goat bone soup (G)
$8.99
VEGETABLE APPETIZERS
Vegetable Pakora (V.G)
$9.99Fresh veggie fritters made with besan flour.Vegetable Samosas 3pcs (V)
$9.99Potatoes and green peas stuffed in a spicy turnover.Medu Vada (V.G)
$13.99Fritters made with rice and lentil flour.Gobi Manchurian (V)
$14.99Cauliflower tossed with manchurian sauce and soy sauce.Chilly Gobi (V).
$14.99Cauliflower tossed with chilly sauce, soy sauce and bell peppers.Chilly Paneer
$15.99Cottage cheese tossed with chilly sauce, onion and bell peppers.Podi Idl
$11.99Cubes of idli tossed with house mode gunpowder.
VEGETABLE CURRY SPECIALTIES
[Served with basmati rice]
Dal Tadka (G)
$15.99Vegetable Korma (V.G)
$15.99Aloo Gobi Masala (G)
$15.99Dal Makhani (G)
$15.99Veg Tikka Masala (G)
$15.99Vegetable Chettinad (V.G)
$15.99Kadai Vegetable (V.G)
$15.99Aloo Palak (V.G)
$15.99Egg Curry (G)
$15.99Channa Masala (V.G)
$15.99Bhindi Masala (V.G)
$15.99Malai Kofta (G)
$15.99Kadai Paneer (G)
$16.99Mutter Paneer (G)
$16.99Paneer Butter Masala (G)
$16.99Paneer Tikka Masala (G)
$16.99
SIDES $3.99
Raita
Papadam
Mixed pickle
Basmati rice
Sambar
NON-VEGETABLE APPETIZERS
Chicken Samosa 4pcs (G)
$10.99Mutton Samosa 4pcs (G)
$11.99Chicken 65
$16.99Chilly Chicken
$15.99Gaju Kodi Vepudu.
$16.99Chicken Sukka /Pepper Fry (G)
$16.99Lamb Sukka (G).
$17.99Goat Sukka (G)
$17.99Fish Fry
$14.99Goat Pepper Fry (G)
$17.99Era Thokku (G)
$16.99
NON-VEG CURRY SPECIALTIES
[Served with basmati rice]
Chicken
$18.99Fish
$18.99Lamb
$20.99Goat
$20.99Shrimp
$20.99Kadai Curry (G)
Pieces of meat cooked with fresh onion, tomatoes and bell peppers.Vindaloo (HOT) (G)
Meats cooked in special and tangy sauceTikka Masala Sauce (G)
Meats cooked in tandoori sauce with rich creamy blendKorma (G)
Meats cooked with mild creamy sauce and coconut milkAndhra Curry (HOT) (G)
Meats cooked with spicy sauceChettinad Curry (HOT) (G)
Meats cooked with aromatic spices and coconut milkSaag Curry (G)
Fresh spinach and onion cooked in rich sauceRogan Josh (G)
Meats cooked in yogurt and nutsThalassery (G)
Meats cooked in Kerala style with fresh coconut pasteButter Masala (G)
MeatMalabar Curry (G)
Fish filet cooked with coconut milk and spices
INDO-CHINESE FRIED RICE (G)
Cooked rice stir fried in a wok
Veg
$15.99Egg
$15.99Chicken
$16.99Shrimp
$17.99
HYDERABAD DUM BIRYANI (G)
Biryani cooked with meats, onions, tomatoes, herbs and spices. Served with raita.
Vegetable Biryani.
$16.99Egg Biryani
$16.99Paneer Biryani
$17.99Chicken Biryani
$18.99Chicken Biryani Boneless
$18.99Lamb Biryani
$20.99Goat Biryani
$20.99Shrimp Biryani.
$20.99
FRESH BAKED INDIAN BREADS
Unleavened bread baked in tandoori (clay oven pot)
Plain Naan
$3.49Butter Naan.
$3.99Garlic Naan.
$4.99Malabar Paratha (2pcs)
$5.99Tandoori Roti
$4.99Chappathi (2pcs)
$4.99Channa Bhatura
$16.99Veg Kothu Paratha
$16.99Egg Kothu Paratha
$16.99Chicken Kothu Paratha.
$17.99Mutton Kothu Paratha
$18.99
DESSERTS
Kheer (Rice Pudding)
$4.99Gulab Jamun (3 pcs)
$4.99Rasmalai (3pcs)
$4.99
SOUTH INDIAN HEAVEN
podi idly 3 pcs (V)
$12.99Plain Dosa (V.G)
$13.99Masala Dosa (V.G)
$14.99Mysore Masala Dosa (V.G)
$16.99Ghee Roast (G).
$15.99Onion Dosa (V.G)
$15.99Spinach Dosa (V.G)
$15.99Podi Dosa (V.G)
$15.99Idli Vada Combo (V.G)
$14.99Plain Rava Dosa (V.G)
$14.99Onion Rava Dosa (V.G)
$15.99Andhra pandi dosa (G)
$15.99Chicken Dosa (G)
$15.99
DRINKS
SOFT DRINKS
$2.49
Coke, Diet Coke, Sprite, Dr. Pepper, and Orange Fanta
INDIAN DRINKS
Masala Chai
$3.99Madras Coffee
$3.99Mango Lassi
$4.99Rose Milk
$4.99Sweet Lassi
$4.99Butter Milk
$4.99
Masala Chai
$3.99Madras Coffee
$3.99Mango Lassi
$4.99Rose Milk
$4.99Sweet Lassi
$4.99Butter Milk
$4.99Sugarcane Juice
$9.99Pazharasam
$10.99
KIDS MENU
French Fries
$5.99Potato Wedges
$5.99Veg Spring Roll
$6.99Chocolate Dosa
$7.99Cheese Dosa.
$7.99Chicken Nuggets
$7.99
French Fries
$5.99Veg Spring Roll
$6.99Chocolate Dosa
$7.99Cheese Dosa.
$7.99Chicken Nuggets
$7.99
BonSouth Indian Restaurant
OPEN
Tuesday - Sunday
Closed on MondayHOURS
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
CALL US FOR CATERING
832-539-6480